Privacy Policy


Collection of Personal Data


We may collect personal data directly from you (such as when you sign up for a product and / or services (through the website).


Personal data that we collect and process may include the following information: -


       Name, Company Name and Job Occupation

       Contact information, including address, phone number and e-mail addresses

       Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests

       Personal information such as birth date, age, identity card number

       Payment history and financing

       Any other information relevant to the product


Processing of Personal Data


Personal data may be processed by us and / or an authorized agent for the following purposes: -


       To communicate with you

       To provide services to you, including services provided by any of our subsidiaries

       To assess your application to the Bank of financial products and services

       To process payment transactions

       To manage and maintain the accounts and facilities

       To answer your questions and complaints and resolve disputes generally

       To manage your participation in any contest and / or any campaign

       To carry out indoor activities

       To conduct market surveys and trend analysis to improve our products and services

       To meet the needs of the authorities / regulatory requirements / legislation enshrined and / or

       For any purpose as stated in the General Terms and Conditions Products and, if applicable, terms and conditions of the Campaign


Storage of Personal Data


We will only store your personal data over the period of the service we provide to you, meet legal and regulatory requirements, and meet the Bank's internal needs. If your personal data is no longer meeting any of the above requirements, we will destroy and permanently erase your personal data.


Data protection


We are committed to ensuring the safety of your personal data. To prevent unauthorized access and we have implemented prevention methods physical, electronic, and appropriate verification procedures to safeguard and ensure the security of personal data collected from you and / or from other sources.


Access / Correction / Update of Personal Data


We are committed to ensure that personal data that we collect from you are accurate, complete, not misleading and up to date. Please contact us if there are any changes to your personal data or if you believe that the personal data we hold is inaccurate, incomplete or not up to date.


Under the Personal Data Protection Act 2010, you have the right to access your personal data. If you want to access your personal data, please contact us. Please note that we may charge a small fee depending on the information requested. We may also take steps to verify your identity prior to fulfill your request to access your personal data.


Changes to the Privacy Notice


We may update this Privacy Notice from time to time. If there are significant changes to this Privacy Notice, we will notify you by posting notice of such change on our website or send you a notification directly. Check back to this Privacy Notice from time to time so that you are always aware of how we protect your information.